Events

The ninth conference
El Jadida/Marrakech, Morocco 20-24 March 2018
The ninth conference
El Jadida/Marrakech, Morocco 20-24 March 2018

Facebook Like

AAWG members

We are updating the lists of the AAWG members, the lists are still incomplete. Sorry for the inconvenience and thanks for your understanding!

 

ALGERIA

ACHELI   Dalila

AÏT HAMOU Farida

ANAD Fatma

AZZOUNI SEKKAL Abla

BENAISSA HAMEG Zahia

BENHALLOU Amel Zoulikha

BOUKERCHA Farida

HADDER Aicha

HADJ ZOBIR Soraya

LOUNI Amina

MOULFI EL-HOUARI Leila

NEMOUR Dalila

NEZZAL Fatiha

YAHIAT yasmina

 

ANGOLA

DOS SANTOS Esperanca

Nair Bernardo de Oliveira Fortunato de Sousa

 

BOTSWANA

DISKIN Sorcha

GOSAITSE Tubatsi, Teaching Assistant Bostwana International university of science and Technology

 

CAMEROON

Abossolo Angue Monique

Emvoutou Huguette

NGO FOBE Ruth

DINA Agnès carole Claude M.

KETCHEMEN Tandia Beatrice

KUITCHA KENGNI Dorice. DEA en Hydrogéologie, Institut de Recherches Géologiques et Minières (IRGM). B.P 4110 Yaoundé Cameroun.

Kamgang Kabeyene beyala véronique

KEKWA Nidèle

Ngo Bidjeck Louise Marie

Ngo Boum Nkot Suzanne

NTANAK-NIDA Marie Joseph

NUMBEN TCHAKOUNTE Jacqueline

TIJANI Epse Mukete

YONGUE FOUATEU Rose

AMOUGOU MBEZELE

ANNI TAMBI VALERI

ANYINKENG NECULINA

ATANGANA MARTINE LOUISE

BI MIRIAM FLORA NFORSI

EMVOUTOU HUGUETTE

ENEKE TAKEM E

ENGOME REGINA WOTANY

FOKO GISELE

KAMDOM Pauline

KAMGANG KABEYENE

KENGNI KUITCHA DORICE

KETCHEMEN TANDIA BEATRICE

MANEFOUET BERTILLE

MEKOUKAM FEUZING U

MFOPOU MEWOUO

MOMENE TUWA

MOUAFO Gisèle F

MVODO Hermine

NDOME EFFOUDOU-PRISO

NGA ESSOMBA

NGAMY KAMWA

NGO BELNOUN

NGO BIDJECK Louise Marie

NGO BOUM NKOT

NGO ELOGAN NTEM JEANNETTE

NJOMGANG ROSALINE

NKALIH MEFIRE A

NKENGNE JULIENNE

NKOT NGO BOUM Suzanne,  Enseignante – chercheuse, Université de Douala Cameroun 

NTAMAK NIDA Marie Joseph

NUMBEM TCHAKOUNTE

OWONO EYENGA MFOUMBENG MARIE PAULE

SA’A NDJAMA Joséphine

TAKONGMO FOUELLEFACK CHANTAL

TCHEPGANG KOUAYEP

TOMBI JEANNE D’ARC

TSOUNGUI Carine Yvane

WOUAKOUE HORTANCE

YONGUE

ZANGMO TEFOGOUM Ghislain

NGAFFO TCHOFFO Florence, Geologist/ Chief of Service in charge of Monitoring Exploration projects, Department of Geology, Ministry of Mines, Industries and Technological Development, P.O Box 70, Yaoundé, Cameroon.

 

CHAD

Koumatey Ire Flore

Fatima Ouala Gahena Kanika

Solange Padja

 

CONGO BRAZAVILLE

Sianarj Florence-Dorothee

Bongou Yvette Christine

Makambila Koubemba Marie Claire

MBEMBA-KIELE Molingo

 

DJIBOUTI

MOUSSA EGUEH Nima

 

EGYPT

ABED EL HADY AHMED Enas

MOHAMED ABD EL-MAKSOUD Kholoud

SALEM Hanaa

Douaa Fathy Hussien Abdou

 

ETHIOPIA

DEMISSIE Metasebia

Azeb Belete Abebe

 

FINLANDE

Tegist Chernet. Senior Research Scientist (Applied Mineralogy and Mineral processing). Geological Survey of Finland (GTK), P.O.Box 96, FI-02151 Espoo, Finland.

 

GABON

NFOUMOU OBAME Victory

 

GHANA

AKOSUA SENA LOH Yvonne

OKLA Rosemary, Geological Survey, Ghana

 

COTE D'IVOIRE

ABINA A Tamia

ADEKPEDJOU Iradath Irène

AKA Lepri Mireille

AKE Elisabeth Jérôme

AKOBE Api Colette

AKPA You Lucette

AMANI Atche Mireille

AMON Carolle

ANANI épouse KOUAKOU Abenan

ATTEBA Yedmel Adèle

BAMBA FATOUMATA

BEGOU Inès N’goran

BLEDOU Edith Aya

BOZO Gnoan Gnima Catherine

COULIBALY Aoua Sougo

COULIBALY Diaratou Kéïta

COULIBALY Kadié Djéneba

DAPA Abenan Cynthia

DIARRASSOUBA Maï

DJEGNERE Iridjé Harlette

DOUZO Jolie Vanessa Danielle

DRO Zinié Madeine Cassandre

EBA Anowa Larissa

EBY Ama Yvonne Ednard

EFFINI Adiow Thérèse

EGORAN Blandine Akissi

ETTIEN Yah Carine

FOFANA Fatou

GAULY Gbomea Marcelle

GBAMELE Affoué Kan Laurence

HIEN Marie-Paule

KAMAGATE Djodjo Maria

KANDO Aney Marie-Laure

KEïTA épouse Bamba Habibatou

KOFFI Brou Henriette

KOKO Amoin Sylvie

KONAN Michèle

KOUADIO Aya Nelly Berthe

KOUADIO Jemima

KOUADIO M. Jeanne

KOUAKOU Ama Ourapa Suzanne

KOUAME Sandie

KOUASSI Affoué Rachel

KOUASSI Amenan Evelyne

KOUASSI Bohoussou Aya Elisabeth

KOUASSI Claude Joelle

KOUASSI Roseline Estelle

KRA Akoua Clarisse

LASSEY Lou Soholy Ange Claverie

MANZAN Affoua Geneviève

MOKE Anoh Marie Josée

MONDAH Ohouo Rebecca

N’guessan Hermance

N’GUETTA Adelaïde

NOMEL Carine Estelle

OGA Yeï Solange

OKOU Sylvie

OMBLEA Huguette Laure

OURA Emma Laure

PALM Somba Raymonde

SALAMI Marie-Paule

SIE Akoua Justine

TAHOUX Taoua Martine

TEA Juliette

THIEBLESSON Lydie Marcelle

TOUALY Wassia Sylvie

WOGNIN Valérie

YAO Kouadio B. Regina Joëlle

ZADI Carine Olivia

ZAGBAYOU Nakpot Nadège B.

ZIKE Gonan N’guessan Brigitte-Milène

 

KAZAKSTAN

ALEXANDROVNA KURKINA Larissa

 

KENYA

GLADYS Kianji

GLADYS GATHURU, Environmental Sciences, Kenyatta University

OBANDO Joy

MUTUA Becky

OMULO Monica,

Stella Ndumi William

SEDA Anne

WAMBUI GITHINJI Tabitha

W. WANJOHI Anastasia

OMUOMBO Christine, PhD student, Quaternary Geology

NAMUNYU Abigail

TANUI Florence

WAMUNYU Abigail 

NGRE Veronica, Lecturer/Researcher - LAIKIPIA University Nyahururu, Kenya

 

MADAGASCAR

Hasina Nirina RANDRIANALY

 

MAURITANIA

ISHAGH MOHAMEDEN MARIEM, Cadre dans le service Gratographie ONS

 

MOROCCO

AASILA Hind

BALOUKI Soumia

BARICH Amel

BELHAJ Siham

BEN SALAH Chafika

BERRADA Samia

BOUMIR Khadija

BOURGEOINI Yamina

BOUTAYEB Khadija

BOUYAHYAOUI Fatima

BOUZID Sophia

CHOFQI Amina

DRIOUCH Youssef – Petrology, magmatism, metamorphism – Fez University (Morocco)

DEKAYIR Abdelilah

EL BCHARI Fatima

EL HARIRI Khadija

EL HOUARI Nadia

EL KAMALI Nezha

EL OUHABI Fatima Zahra

ERRAMI Ezzoura

ESSARRAJ Samira

GUESSIR Hakima

HAISSEN Fouzia

HASSOU Najwa

KAFIF Aicha

KASSOURI Latifa

KHOUKHOUCHI Mounia

LAHLOU Sabah

LAZRAQ Nezha

MABSOUT Zineb

NAJIB Saliha

OTMANE Khadija

OUDA Bouchra

ZINEB Mabsout

ZOUICHA Amal – Master Student

 

MOZAMBIQUE

ANTONIO COSSA Janeta

E. MACULUVE Inocensia

Esmeralda Sarmento Dos Muchangos

JOSSAI MAGOS Maria Manuela

Ginela Mahocha Louisa

MOMADE Fatima

OBERREUTER TAPIA Patricia

OKHALA ORIKA Mulakha Muacanhia

SARMENTO DOS MUCHANGOS Esmeralda

MONDLANE Salvador

 

NAMIBIA

Helke Brigitte Mocke, Geological Society of Namibia

Michelle U. Hijamtiti, Geological Society of Namibia

Halleluya Naantu

 

NIGER

Boubakar Hassane Aissata

 

NIGERIA

ADAMU AHMED  Aisha. Environmental management. Environmental management. Raw Material Research and development Council. 

AGAMAH Sabina, Head of ICT and GIS NSRMEN

EGWUOGU Chibuzor

HABIB Wasila

ONYEABOR Chinenye Florence

Olatunji Omowunmi Stella. Obtained B. Sc (Hons) degree in Geology, (Feb.2000) from the then Ogun State University (now Olabisi Onobanjo University, Ago Iwoye), M. Sc in Mineral Exploration (Geochemistry Option) Sept., 2006 from University of Ibadan, Nigeria. PhD Applied Geochemistry (in-view), University of Ibadan. Department of Geology and Mineral Sciences,  Crawford University, Faith City, Igbesa. Ogun State, Nigeria

OMULARA OBOSEDE Adenuga

ODUKOYA ABIODUN Mary. Department of Geosciences, University of Lagos, Nigeria

BUCALO Neonate

Abisoye Odejide (Geologist). Raw Material Research and Development Council’

Safiya O. Omotosho. Mtel Nigeria, Abuja, FCT.

Salami Idowu Onyioza (geography). Salami Idowu Onyioza,Power Holding Company of Nigeria.

Jamila Buba (geography). National Boundary Commission

Aisha Musa. Department of Geography, School of Art and Social Sciences, Federal College of Education Kano State.

Gamawa B.A. Department of Geography, Nasarawa State University, Keffi Nigeria.

Laniyan, Temitope Ayodeji. Earth Science Department, Olabisi Onibanjo University Ago-Iwoge Ogun State.

Odukoya Mary Abiodun (senior lecturer) Department of Geoscience, University of Lagos, Nigeria

Mayen Adiuku – Brown (Environmental Geologist). Department of Geology and Mining, Faculty of Natural Sciences, University of Jos

Akon Esu (Prof. educationist curriculum)

Esu O. Esu (Prof.). Department of Geology, University of Calabar (Nigeria)

Nwokemodo E.C (geologist). Raw Material Research and Development Council (Nigeria)

Elizabeth Olive Wuyep (geologist). Raw Material Research and Development Council (Nigeria)

Ettu Obassi (Mineralogy, Mining and engineering). Raw Material Research and Development Council (Nigeria)

Nandom Abu (geologist). Raw Material Research and Development Council (Nigeria)

Sidiqat Mustahpa. PHCN Garki business unit (Nigeria)

Aishatu Tani Ibrahim (Hydrologist). Hadeja Jamaare River Basin Development Authority (Nigeria)

Yewande Temitope (geologist). Masaka, Nasarawa State (Nigeria)

Funke Moyinoluwa Adeyemi (Geologist)

Ifeoma Joan Alabi (Geologist)

Taiye Zainab Nurudeen (Geologist). Federal Ministry of Water Resources (Nigeria)

Pamela Dibia (Geologist). Federal Ministry of Water Resources (Nigeria)

Popoola Lawrenta Funke (Hydrologist) Federal Ministry of Water Resources (Nigeria)

Ozemoya Precious OshiozuweEfurun Delta State (Nigeria)

Chukwuma Orji Jacinta. Federal University of Technology Minna (Nigeria)

Heleen Onarji. Federal Ministry of Water Resources Abuja (Nigeria)

Lauretta Omoigberale (geologist). National Steel Raw Material Exploration Agency (NSRMEA) Kaduna (Nigeria)

Abdulkadir Aishetu

Dare Abigail

Akingbesote Tosin

AJAYI Felicia Funmi

FAGBA Toyosi Elisabeth

OLORUMFEMI Taiye Ounnabola

OLADELE Idowu Funmilula – Student

OMOTOSO Rayanah Olabisi – Student

OLADEJO Khadijat Omowumi – Student

ADEOSUN Bisirat Motunrayo

AJANI Juliana 

FAGBA TOYOSI Elisabeth 

OLORUNFEMI TAIJE OLUWATOLA, Federal university of Technology, mineral, Nigeria

OKAFOR Colette 

OLUWAYEMISI AYOADE ADELEKE

JANE MUSE

EFE EHIJENE  

AJATI  FUNMI FELICIA, Lecturer, Dept. of Geology University of Ibadan  Nigeria

OLUWANISOLA  ABOSEDE AYODELE, Geologist  

ASHG ABUBAKAR WULET,  Geologist, National Water Resources Institute  

WAZIRI SALOME, Geologist/ Engineering geologist, Department of Geology, Federal university of Technology, Nigeria

 

OMOIGBERALE Lauretta, Geologist, National Steel Raw Material Exploration Agency

 

TERRANG Safija, Geologist, National Water Resource Institute

 

GEIDAM BALA FATSUMA,  Geophysicist, African Development BANK Assisted. Rural water supply and sanitation  Tobe State  Sub programme , Damaturu Tobe State, Nigeria 

 

MUSTAPHA SHAKIRAT,  Mineral Explorationist, Department of Geology , university of Ibadan

 

ADOGA RITA OLUWAKEMISOLA, Geologist -   Department of Geology, University  of  Ibadan , Nigeria

 

AJANI Juliana, Geologist, Department of Geology , University of Ibadan

 

 

REPUBLIC CENTRAL AFRICA  

DJEBEBE NDJIGUIM Chantal Laure – Lecturer- Hydrogeology

MBEDO Bérénice Murielle – 

 

ROMANIA

DUMITRAS DELIA Georgeta

SEGUEDI Antoineta

 

SENEGAL

SIBY Sophie

SENE Bator

SOW fama

 

SOUTH AFRICA

FAULL Ansa

JIKELO Agnes

LEBONG NLEKO Oliva

MLISA Andiswa

MUKOSI NDIVHUWO Cecilia

PORTIA MUNYANGANE

ROBEY Kate

TSHOKOTSHAVuyokazi

Vusani V Mathada 

OTUNOLA Beatrice

 

SUDAN

Fajr Pasha

Mohamed Osman Babiker Naila

Yassin Ibrahim Ali Khalda

KHALIFA Ali

 

SWAZILAND

Fakudze Patience

 

TANZANIA

MSAKY Emma

HAULE Beatrice

MBEDE Everlyne

MGONDE Faustina

MUJUMBA Jean

MWENEINDA Amina

SINGANDO Joyce Martha

 

TOGO

KAFUI TETE-BENISSAN Amivi. Valorisation of vegetal resources to fight against malnutrition and parasitic and non transmissible deseases.

YAWOA DACOSTA Pauline

SAMA Sélifa.

 

TUNISIA

AYADI Soumaya

BEN HAJ ALI Nebiha

BEN ISMAIL- LATTRACHE Kmar

DARRAGI Fadila

EL KAMZI Mouna

BEN NASIR Sana

SNOUSSI WAFA

SRARFI Dorra

TANFOUS Dorra

 

TURKEY

INANER Hülya

 

UGANDA

SSEMANDA Immaculate

NGABIRANO Lorna

N. SSALI Grace

KENVIN Aanyu

ABUODHA Pamela

KIZEMBO SSOZI Lydia

KISIRISA Charity

L. NASSUNA Grace

Kulyanyingi Peggy

NAGUDI Betty

KUNYA Rebecca

Mbeera Mwesige Dora

Molly Kilbalama

Gorretti Kitutu Kimono

Lyoidah Kiconco

NASSAKA Sylvia

MBULIRO Milly

NYENYEMBE Anna

 

USA

DDAMBA Ivy

M. Chantale Damas, PhD in Applied Physics, University of CA, San Diego, USA, BS in Physics, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI), USA. Research interests: space weather, cosmetary atmosphere.

L. TAYLO Wendy , Ph.D., Faculty Research Associate, School of Earth and Space Exploration, Arizona State University, Tempe, Arizona, USA.

Zambia

Sibongile Phiri Kanyungu

 

ZIMBABWE

MECK Lydia